AB, programmatie

Posters

What: 
AB, programmatie
Date: 
01/03/2024
Until: 
09/03/2025
Location: 
Ancienne Belgique

01-02-24 - Beast in Black & Gloryhammer, brothers of metal (Org: Cobra)
01-02-24 – Martha Da’ro
02-02-24 – The sound of the Belgian Underground (Org: AB + Different class)
03-02-24 -  Kiefer
03-02-24 – Catharsis Fest: Dagoba, Bear, Lethvm, Pvrs, Mani (Org: Lethvm)
04-02-24– Soulwax (Org: AB + Live Nation)
05-02-24 - Bad Omens (Org: Live Nation)
05-02-24 – James Marriott
06-02-24 - Dylan (Org: Live Nation)
06-02-24 - Lezingenreeks: Klassiek met De Keere
07-02-24 -  Swing (Org: AB + Backinthedayz)
07-02-24 – La Dame Blanche
08-02-24 - Apashe
08-02-24 – The germans, Frankie
09-02-24 – At night (Org: Sunnyweeksproduction)
10-02-24 – Pommelien Thijs, Blanks
11-02-24 - IAMDDB
12-02-24 - Jessie Murph
12-02-24 – Masego, Tanerélle (Org: Live Nation)
14-02-24 - Rhiannon Giddens (Org: AB + Greenhouse Talent)
14-02-24 - Artan
15-02-24 – Ada Oda
16-02-24 – Big in Bxl showcase (Brusselse jongeren cureren een muzikale avond)
17-02-24 – Ghost woman
18-02-24 - Ao
19-02-24 – Enter Shikarie (Org: AB + Live Nation)
19-02-24 – J.I.
20-02-24 – Renée Rapp
22-02-24 - 6lack, Spinal, SadBoi (org: Live Nation)
22-02-24 – Reinel Bakole
23-02-24 --Iam (Org: Live Nation)
24-02-24 - Kim Petras (Org: Live Nation)
24-02-24 – Jack vamp & The castle of creep
25-02-24 – Planet Giza
25-02-24 – Zara Larsson (Org: Live Nation)
26-02-24 – Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
26-02-24 – Joy Oladokun
27-02-24 – Dionysos (30Y)
27-02-24 – L’Rain
28-02-24 – Madison Beer, Jann (Org: Live Nation)
29-02-24 – Coucou Chloe
29-02-24 – Chibi Ichigo
01-03-24 - Bizkit Park (Org: Live Nation)
01-03-24 – Yonaka (Org: Gracia Live)
03-03-24 – Jordan Mackampa
05-03-24 – Flavien Berger
06-03-24 - DIIV
06-03-24 – Dorian Dumont plays Aphex Twin
07-03-24 - Aili
10-03-24 – Mother Mother (Org: Live Nation)
11-03-24 – Puggy (Org: OD Live Productions)
11-03-24 - Lezingenreeks: Klassiek met De Keere
12-03-24 – DJ Shadow (Org: AB + Greenhouse Talent)
12-03-24 – Bien-Aimé Baraza
13-03-24 - Zimmerman
13-03-24 - Eric Nam, Alex Porat (Org: Greenhouse Talent)
13-03-24 – Cocorosie unplugged with pianist Gael Rakotondrabe @Théatre Molière Muziekpublique (Org: Muziekpublique)
14-03-24 – The Gaslight Anthem, Emily Wolfe (Org: Live Nation)
14-03-24 – Tom Mcrae, Aure
15 + 16-03-24 - Zornik (Org: AB + FKP Scorpio)
17-03-24 – Amaranthe & Dragonforce (Org: Live Nation)
17-03-24 – Amatorski presents ‘Curves and Bends, Things Veer’
18-03-24 – Tin Fingers, Elephant
18-03-24 - Slift
19-03-24 – Baloji presents ‘Augure’
19-03-24 – Barry can’t swim
20-03-24 – Peter Broderick & Ensemble 0: Arthur Russell’s ‘Give it to the sky’ (Org: AB + Klarafestival)
21-03-24 – David Numwami
22-03-24 – Mass Hysteria (Org: Progress Booking)
23-03-24 – Fatima Yamaha (Org: AB + Live Nation)
24-03-24 – Froukje (Org: AB + Live Nation)
25-03-24 – Mr Big (ism Biebob)
25-03-24 – Venna 26-03-24 – Arsenal (filmconcert ‘Jungle Hotel’)
27-03-24 – Amadou & Mariam (Org: AB + Ubu)
28-03-24 - French 79 (Org: Backinthedayz)
28-03-24 – Coca-cola sessions: The 925
29-03-24 - Bluai
29-03-24 - Roméo Elvis (Org: AB + Backinthedayz)
30-03-24 – Willem Ardui
30-03-24 – Listen Festival (Franse hiphop met o.m. H Jeunecrack, Jeune mort, Selug & Senar, Achim en Gen) (Org: Listen Festival)
31-03-24 - Pierce The Veil
31-03-24 – Rosa Butsi, Noa Lee
01-04-24 - UB 40 ft Ali Campbell ‘the hits tour’ (Org: FKP Scorpio)
02-04-24 - Lezingenreeks: Klassiek met De Keere
03-04-24 – Fugu Mango
03-04-24 – Echo & The Bunnymen (Org: AB + Live Nation)

BRDCST 2024 van 04 t-m 08 april 2024
04-04-24 - Autechre
05-04 t-m 07-04-24: Cobey sey, Loraine James, Meril Wubslin, Lionstorm, Brighde Chaimbeul, Attila Csihar, Alabaster DePlume, The Necks, Amaro freitas, One leg one eye, goat, Shovel dance collective, BCUC, Tirzah, Slauson Malone1, Shida Shahabi, Pruillip, Moin, Holy tongue, …
08-04-24 – Oneohtrix Point Never

10-04-24 – Kowari
11-04-24 – The clockworks
12-04-24 - Ykons (Org: Sunny weeks production)
12-04-24 - Lynn
14-04-24 – De Beren Gieren ‘What eludes us’
14-04-24 – Hollow coves
15-04-24 – Priya Ragu
15-04-24 – Novo amor
16-04-24 -  Declan McKenna (Org: AB + Live Nation)
17-04-24 – Kid Kapichi
17-04-24 – Okean Elzy (30e jubileumtour) (Org: Bravos Eventos SL)
18-04-24 - Cymande
19-04-24 – Mustii (Org: AB + FKP Scorpio)
19-04-24 – Gabriel Rios (Org: AB + Live Nation)
20-04-24 - Nits
21-04-24 -  Chinese man (Org: Backinthedayz)
21-04-24 – Porcelain id
23-04-24 – The Jesus & Mary Chain (Org: Live Nation)
23-04-24 – James Brandon Lewis Quartet
24-04-24 – Berre (Org: AB + Live Nation)
24-04-24 - Stornoway
25-04-24 – Michelle David & The True-Tones
25-04-24 - Meryl (Org: Skinfama)
26-04-24 – Zap Mama
26-04-24 – M Huncho
27-04-24 – Akua Naru
28-04-24 – Humo’s rock rally
30-04-24 – Natalia (20Y of hits) (Org: AB + Live Nation)
01-05-24 – Metejoor (Org: AB + Live Nation)
01-05-24 – Shabazz palace
02-05-24 - Melts
03-05-24 - Alias
04-05-24 – The Kills (Org: Live Nation)
04-05-24 – Iskander moon
05-05-24 - VV, Zetra
06-05-24 - Lezingenreeks: Klassiek met De Keere
07-05-24 – Pvris (new album ‘Evergreen’), Scene Queen
08-05-24 – Ocie Elliott
11-05-24 – Olivia Dean
12-05-24 - Ise
15-05-24 - Krisy
21-05-24 – The Black Crowes (Org: Live Nation)
22-05-24 – I Prevail, Set it off, Kid Bookie (Org: AB + Live Nation)
23-05-24 – I Prevail, Set it off, Kid Bookie (Org: AB + Live Nation) extra concert
24-05-24 – Sharko (25Y)
27-05-24 - Villagers
29-05-24 – Parra for cuva
31-05-24 – Amenra, Doodseskader (Org: AB + Live Nation)
05-06-24 – Billy Talent (Org: Live Nation)
07-06-24 – Cobra The Impaler, Hippotraktor
07-06-24 – Slow pup
09-06-24 – The Interrupters
10 + 11-06-24 – Ghinzu (Org: AB + Progress Booking)
12-06-24 – Gelukkig zijn sessie: finale
15-06-24 – Ghinzu (Org: AB + Progress Booking)
17-06-24 – The Dead South (Org: Live Nation)
27-06-24 – Guano apes (Org: FKP Scorpio)
27-06-24 – Chelsea Wolfe, Kaelan Mikla
02-07-24 – Steve Hackett (Org: Live Nation)
19-09-24 – The The (Org: AB + Greenhouse Talent)
25-09-24 – Meute (Org: Live Nation)
04-10-24 - Eivor
28 + 29-10-24 - Beartooth
29-10-24 - Miss Keta
05-11-24 – Sepuktura, Jinjer (Org: Live Nation)
11-11-24 - braindance: Sofia Kourtesis
24-11-24 - Jacob Collier (extra concert) (Org: Live Nation)
29-11-24 – Orlane (Org: Shadowtolive)
2025
09-03-25 – Tokio Hotel (Org: FKP Scorpio)